Nuts and Bolts Archive

Player Details

  • Full Name: Tony Eeles
  • Born: -
  • Debut: 1997/98: August 16th, 1997 - Halesowen Town (A) - Southern League Premier Division
  • Last Game: 2003/04: March 23rd, 2004 - Corby Town (H) - Southern League Division One Eastern
  • First Manager: Nigel Donn
  • Career Totals: 164 (9) appearances, 21 goals

Playing History

Player Stats
Season League Appearances League Goals Cup Appearances Cup Goals Total Appearances Total Goals
1997/98 31 (1) 2 4 (0) 0 35 (1) 2
1998/99 23 (4) 4 9 (1) 2 32 (5) 6
1999/00 34 (3) 0 5 (0) 0 39 (3) 0
2000/01 26 (0) 9 9 (0) 2 35 (0) 11
2001/02 17 (0) 2 3 (0) 0 20 (0) 2
2003/04 3 (0) 0 0 (0) 0 3 (0) 0
TOTALS 134 (8) 17 30 (1) 4 164 (9) 21



Matches Played In:
post 1986/87 games only (missing the following season's 1991/92, 1992/93, 1993/94, 2002/03, 2008/09 & 2009/10)
Season Opponents Competition Date result App Goals
1997/98 Halesowen Town(A) Southern League Premier Division Sat 16th Aug Lost 0-1 p 0
1997/98 St Leonards Stamcroft(H) Southern League Premier Division Tue 19th Aug Won 2-0 p 0
1997/98 Worcester City(H) Southern League Premier Division Sat 23rd Aug Lost 0-2 p 0
1997/98 Sittingbourne(A) Southern League Premier Division Mon 25th Aug Lost 2-3 p 0
1997/98 Burton Albion(H) Southern League Premier Division Sat 30th Aug Lost 1-3 p 0
1997/98 Hastings Town(A) Southern League Premier Division Tue 02nd Sep Lost 1-4 p 0
1997/98 Forest Green Rovers(A) Southern League Premier Division Fri 05th Sep Lost 0-3 p 0
1997/98 Crawley Town(H) Southern League Premier Division Tue 16th Sep Lost 0-1 p 0
1997/98 Nuneaton Borough(H) Southern League Premier Division Sat 20th Sep Won 2-1 p 0
1997/98 Dorchester Town(H) Southern League Premier Division Sat 04th Oct Lost 0-4 p 0
1997/98 Chelmsford City(H) Southern League Cup Tue 07th Oct Won 2-1 p 0
1997/98 Tamworth(A) Southern League Premier Division Sat 11th Oct Lost 0-4 p 0
1997/98 Salisbury City(H) Southern League Premier Division Tue 14th Oct Drawn 1-1 p 0
1997/98 VS Rugby(H) FA Trophy Sat 18th Oct Won 2-1 p 0
1997/98 Heybridge Swifts(A) FA Cup Sat 25th Oct Lost 2-5 p 0
1997/98 Gresley Rovers(H) Southern League Premier Division Sat 01st Nov Won 1-0 p 0
1997/98 Raunds Town(H) FA Trophy Sat 08th Nov Lost 1-2 p 0
1997/98 Dorchester Town(A) Southern League Premier Division Sat 15th Nov Lost 1-5 p 0
1997/98 Merthyr Tydfil(A) Southern League Premier Division Sat 22nd Nov Lost 0-3 p 0
1997/98 Salisbury City(A) Southern League Premier Division Sat 06th Dec Drawn 0-0 p 0
1997/98 Gresley Rovers(A) Southern League Premier Division Sat 13th Dec Lost 0-2 p 0
1997/98 St Leonards Stamcroft(A) Southern League Premier Division Fri 26th Dec Lost 1-4 p 1
1997/98 Rothwell Town(H) Southern League Premier Division Sat 27th Dec Drawn 1-1 p 1
1997/98 Bath City(A) Southern League Premier Division Sat 03rd Jan Lost 0-3 p 0
1997/98 Forest Green Rovers(H) Southern League Premier Division Sat 10th Jan Lost 0-1 p 0
1997/98 Burton Albion(A) Southern League Premier Division Sat 17th Jan Lost 0-4 p 0
1997/98 Bromsgrove Rovers(H) Southern League Premier Division Sat 24th Jan Won 3-0 us 0
1997/98 Kings Lynn(A) Southern League Premier Division Sat 31st Jan Lost 1-2 p 0
1997/98 Worcester City(A) Southern League Premier Division Sat 07th Feb Lost 1-2 p 0
1997/98 Halesowen Town(H) Southern League Premier Division Sat 14th Feb Lost 0-5 p 0
1997/98 Gloucester City(A) Southern League Premier Division Tue 17th Feb Won 3-2 p 0
1997/98 Atherstone United(H) Southern League Premier Division Sun 22nd Feb Won 2-0 p 0
1997/98 Kings Lynn(H) Southern League Premier Division Sat 28th Feb Lost 0-3 p 0
1997/98 Atherstone United(A) Southern League Premier Division Sat 07th Mar Lost 1-2 p 0
1997/98 Gloucester City(H) Southern League Premier Division Sat 21st Mar Lost 0-1 s 0
1997/98 Bromsgrove Rovers(A) Southern League Premier Division Tue 24th Mar Lost 0-3 p 0
1997/98 Bath City(H) Southern League Premier Division Sat 28th Mar Lost 0-1 p 0
1997/98 Crawley Town(A) Southern League Premier Division Mon 13th Apr Won 2-1 us 0
1997/98 Nuneaton Borough(A) Southern League Premier Division Sat 25th Apr Lost 1-2 us 0
1997/98 Merthyr Tydfil(H) Southern League Premier Division Sat 02nd May Drawn 2-2 us 0
1998/99 Margate(H) FA Cup Sat 05th Sep Drawn 1-1 p 0
1998/99 Margate(A) FA Cup Tue 08th Sep Won 2-1 s 0
1998/99 Fleet Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 12th Sep Won 3-1 s 0
1998/99 Tonbridge Angels(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 15th Sep Drawn 2-2 s 0
1998/99 Thatcham Town(A) FA Cup Sat 19th Sep Won 4-3 p 1
1998/99 Sittingbourne(A) Southern League Cup Tue 22nd Sep Won 5-0 p 1
1998/99 Andover(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 26th Sep Won 5-1 p 1
1998/99 Margate(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 29th Sep Lost 1-2 p 0
1998/99 Grays Athletic(A) FA Cup Sat 03rd Oct Lost 0-2 p 0
1998/99 Havant and Waterlooville(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 10th Oct Lost 0-2 p 0
1998/99 Fisher Athletic(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 13th Oct Drawn 1-1 p 0
1998/99 Baldock Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 17th Oct Won 2-1 p 1
1998/99 Corby Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 24th Oct Lost 0-2 p 0
1998/99 Witney Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 07th Nov Won 2-0 p 0
1998/99 Hastings Town(H) Southern League Cup Tue 10th Nov Lost 2-3 p 0
1998/99 Erith and Belvedere(H) Kent Senior Cup Tue 17th Nov Won 3-1 p 0
1998/99 Hastings Town(H) FA Trophy Sat 21st Nov Lost 0-2 p 0
1998/99 Hastings Town(A) Southern League Cup Tue 24th Nov Won 2-1 p 0
1998/99 Sittingbourne(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 01st Dec Drawn 0-0 p 0
1998/99 Erith and Belvedere(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 05th Dec Lost 1-2 p 0
1998/99 Chelmsford City(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Mon 07th Dec Lost 0-3 p 0
1998/99 Raunds Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 09th Jan Drawn 1-1 p 0
1998/99 Corby Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 23rd Jan Won 4-1 p 0
1998/99 Margate(A) Kent Senior Cup Tue 26th Jan Lost 1-2 p 0
1998/99 Folkestone Invicta(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 02nd Feb Lost 0-2 p 0
1998/99 Yate Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 13th Feb Drawn 0-0 p 0
1998/99 Witney Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 20th Feb Won 3-1 p 1
1998/99 Fisher Athletic(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 27th Feb Won 1-0 p 0
1998/99 Chelmsford City(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 02nd Mar Won 2-1 p 0
1998/99 Bashley(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 06th Mar Lost 1-3 p 0
1998/99 Cirencester Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 13th Mar Won 2-1 p 0
1998/99 Andover(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 16th Mar Drawn 1-1 p 0
1998/99 Havant and Waterlooville(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 23rd Mar Lost 0-3 p 0
1998/99 Dartford(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 30th Mar Lost 0-3 p 0
1998/99 Fleet Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 24th Apr Drawn 3-3 s 0
1998/99 Brackley Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 27th Apr Won 2-1 p 1
1998/99 Erith and Belvedere(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 01st May Won 2-0 s 0
1999/00 East Preston(H) FA Cup Sat 21st Aug Won 2-1 us 0
1999/00 Stamford(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 28th Aug Lost 1-2 p 0
1999/00 Sittingbourne(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Mon 30th Aug Won 3-1 p 0
1999/00 Fisher Athletic(H) FA Cup Sat 04th Sep Lost 0-2 p 0
1999/00 Burnham(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 11th Sep Won 3-0 p 0
1999/00 Tonbridge Angels(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 14th Sep Drawn 2-2 p 0
1999/00 Baldock Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 25th Sep Won 2-0 p 0
1999/00 Folkestone Invicta(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 28th Sep Drawn 1-1 p 0
1999/00 Fleet Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 02nd Oct Won 4-0 p 0
1999/00 Newport IOW(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 09th Oct Drawn 1-1 p 0
1999/00 Dartford(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Mon 11th Oct Won 2-1 p 0
1999/00 Bashley(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 16th Oct Won 4-2 p 0
1999/00 Ramsgate Athletic(H) Kent Senior Cup Tue 19th Oct Won 4-2 p 0
1999/00 Spalding United(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 23rd Oct Won 2-0 p 0
1999/00 Chelmsford City(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 26th Oct Won 1-0 p 0
1999/00 Corby Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 30th Oct Won 2-0 p 0
1999/00 Raunds Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 06th Nov Won 2-1 p 0
1999/00 Sittingbourne(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 09th Nov Won 7-0 p 0
1999/00 Stamford(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 13th Nov Won 1-0 p 0
1999/00 Hastings Town(A) Southern League Cup Tue 16th Nov Lost 1-4 p 0
1999/00 Wisbech Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 20th Nov Lost 2-4 p 0
1999/00 Woking(H) FA Trophy Sat 27th Nov Lost 0-5 p 0
1999/00 Erith and Belvedere(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 04th Dec Drawn 2-2 s 0
1999/00 St Leonards(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 21st Dec Lost 0-2 s 0
1999/00 Folkestone Invicta(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Mon 27th Dec Lost 1-3 s 0
1999/00 Hastings Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Mon 03rd Jan Lost 0-2 p 0
1999/00 Tonbridge Angels(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 18th Jan Drawn 0-0 p 0
1999/00 Newport IOW(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 22nd Jan Lost 1-2 p 0
1999/00 VS Rugby(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 29th Jan Lost 0-1 p 0
1999/00 Raunds Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 05th Feb Drawn 0-0 p 0
1999/00 Dartford(A) Kent Senior Cup Mon 07th Feb Lost 1-2 p 0
1999/00 Wisbech Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 12th Feb Won 3-1 p 0
1999/00 Fleet Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 19th Feb Won 1-0 p 0
1999/00 Corby Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 26th Feb Lost 1-2 p 0
1999/00 Hastings Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 04th Mar Won 2-1 p 0
1999/00 Baldock Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 25th Mar Won 2-0 p 0
1999/00 St Leonards(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 01st Apr Won 1-0 p 0
1999/00 Witney Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 08th Apr Drawn 0-0 p 0
1999/00 Dartford(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 22nd Apr Won 3-1 p 0
1999/00 Erith and Belvedere(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Mon 24th Apr Won 2-1 p 0
1999/00 Bashley(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 29th Apr Drawn 3-3 p 0
1999/00 Burnham(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 02nd May Won 2-0 p 0
1999/00 Spalding United(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 06th May Lost 1-3 p 0
2000/01 Stamford(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 19th Aug Lost 0-1 p 0
2000/01 Baldock Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 22nd Aug Lost 1-2 p 0
2000/01 Corby Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 26th Aug Won 5-1 p 0
2000/01 Banbury United(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Mon 28th Aug Won 1-0 p 0
2000/01 Walton Casuals(H) FA Cup Sat 02nd Sep Won 4-1 p 0
2000/01 Tonbridge Angels(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 09th Sep Lost 0-5 p 0
2000/01 Bracknell Town(H) FA Cup Sat 16th Sep Lost 1-2 p 0
2000/01 Spalding United(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 23rd Sep Won 2-1 p 1
2000/01 St Leonards(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Wed 27th Sep Lost 1-2 p 0
2000/01 Sittingbourne(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 30th Sep Won 4-1 p 0
2000/01 Wisbech Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 07th Oct Won 3-2 p 1
2000/01 Baldock Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 10th Oct Lost 1-4 p 0
2000/01 Grantham Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 21st Oct Lost 1-2 p 0
2000/01 Banbury United(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 24th Oct Lost 0-4 p 0
2000/01 Langney Sports(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 28th Oct Won 3-1 p 1
2000/01 Grays Athletic(A) FA Trophy Sat 04th Nov Won 4-3 p 0
2000/01 Rothwell Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 11th Nov Lost 2-3 p 1
2000/01 Sittingbourne(A) Southern League Cup Tue 14th Nov Drawn p2-2 p 1
2000/01 Stamford(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 18th Nov Won 2-1 us 0
2000/01 Weston-super-Mare(H) FA Trophy Sat 02nd Dec Won 4-2 p 0
2000/01 Erith and Belvedere(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 16th Dec Won 4-0 p 0
2000/01 Bashley(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 23rd Dec Won 3-2 p 1
2000/01 Langney Sports(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 26th Dec Lost 0-1 p 0
2000/01 Chelmsford City(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 06th Jan Lost 1-3 p 0
2000/01 Burnham(H) Southern League Cup Tue 09th Jan Won 4-1 p 0
2000/01 Crawley Town(A) FA Trophy Sat 13th Jan Won 2-1 p 1
2000/01 Wisbech Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 27th Jan Lost 1-2 p 1
2000/01 Weymouth(A) FA Trophy Sat 03rd Feb Lost 1-3 p 0
2000/01 Sittingbourne(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 10th Feb Lost 1-2 p 0
2000/01 St Leonards(A) Southern League Cup Tue 13th Feb Lost 0-1 p 0
2000/01 Witney Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 17th Feb Won 3-1 p 2
2000/01 St Leonards(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 20th Feb Won 1-0 p 1
2000/01 Histon(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 24th Feb Won 2-1 p 0
2000/01 Burnham(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 27th Feb Won 2-0 p 0
2000/01 Dartford(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 06th Mar Won 1-0 p 0
2000/01 Spalding United(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 10th Mar Drawn 0-0 p 0
2001/02 Burnham(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 18th Aug Drawn 1-1 p 0
2001/02 Erith and Belvedere(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 21st Aug Lost 1-2 p 1
2001/02 St Leonards(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Mon 27th Aug Lost 0-1 p 0
2001/02 Hassocks(A) FA Cup Sat 01st Sep Lost 2-3 p 0
2001/02 Banbury United(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 08th Sep Lost 1-2 p 0
2001/02 Sittingbourne(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 11th Sep Won 6-1 p 0
2001/02 Fisher Athletic(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 22nd Sep Lost 2-5 p 0
2001/02 Eastbourne Borough(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 25th Sep Lost 0-1 p 0
2001/02 Corby Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 29th Sep Lost 1-4 p 0
2001/02 Dartford(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 06th Oct Lost 1-3 p 0
2001/02 Erith and Belvedere(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 09th Oct Won 3-2 p 1
2001/02 Spalding United(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 13th Oct Lost 2-3 p 0
2001/02 Rugby United(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 20th Oct Won 2-1 p 0
2001/02 Sittingbourne(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 23rd Oct Won 1-0 p 0
2001/02 Chatham Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 27th Oct Lost 0-1 p 0
2001/02 Hastings Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 30th Oct Lost 0-2 p 0
2001/02 Bromley(H) FA Trophy Sat 03rd Nov Lost 1-3 p 0
2001/02 Grantham Town(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 10th Nov Lost 1-4 p 0
2001/02 Chelmsford City(H) Southern League Cup Tue 13th Nov Won 1-0 p 0
2001/02 Stamford(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 17th Nov Lost 2-3 p 0
2003/04 Sittingbourne(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 24th Feb Lost 1-2 p 0
2003/04 Hastings United(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 28th Feb Won 3-1 us 0
2003/04 Burnham(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 13th Mar Lost 1-2 p 0
2003/04 Tonbridge Angels(A) Southern League Division One Eastern Sat 20th Mar Lost 0-1 us 0
2003/04 Corby Town(H) Southern League Division One Eastern Tue 23rd Mar Won 2-1 p 0